Player Profiles

Luke Jackson

  • 1 Senior Hurler of the Year - Darren Kelly
  • 1 T.Jesson winner at Headfort Golf Classic
  • 1 Dinner in the Penthouse
  • 1 Achievement award collected on behalf of George Dudley

LATEST NEWS

Weekly News
07/08/2017
No winner of the Lotto Jackpot of  7000 Euro on Monday 31st July.  Five match 3 winners each...
read on


Weekly News
31/07/2017
There was no winner of the Lotto Jackpot of 6500 on Monday 24th July. Five match 3 winners each receive...
read on



also in the news :
24/07/2017
 There was no Lotto...
21/07/2017
The best of luck to...
03/07/2017
Club Notes Tuesday 4th...
23/01/2017
No winner of tonight...

LATEST FIXTURES

Wednesday 25th October, 2017
Under 21 B Hurling Championship
20:00 Clontarf vs Naomh Fionnbarra Damien Burnett (Pending) St Annes Park
Saturday 28th October, 2017
15:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs St Oliver Plunketts ER Dave O Donovan (Pending) Marley Park
Under 21 A Hurling Championship
15:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Cuala TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
Under 21 C Hurling Championship
15:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Setanta Tom Clinton (Pending) Ballycullen
Under 21 B Hurling Championship
15:00 Craobh Chiarain vs Faughs Eamonn Morris (Pending) Clonshaugh
15:00 Fingallians vs St Judes Fergus McGreevy (Pending) Lawless Park
Under 21 C Hurling Championship
15:00 Kevins vs Naomh Mearnog Tony Clarke (Pending) Dolphin Park
15:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Na Fianna Pat Denieffe (Pending) Silver Park
Under 21 A Hurling Championship
15:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Vincents TBC (Pending) Silver Park
15:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Na Fianna Gerard Delaney (Pending) 12th Lock
Under 21 C Hurling Championship
15:00 Naomh Olaf vs Round Towers (C) Simon Redmon (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
15:00 O Tooles vs Naomh Barrog Philip Cullen (Pending) Blunden Drive
15:00 Whitehall Colmcille vs Erins Isle Timmy McCarthy (Pending) Collins Avenue
15:00 Wild Geese vs St Peregrines Karl Keane (Pending) Oldtown
Sunday 29th October, 2017
Minor B Football Championship semi-final
11:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs St Vincents Philip Carr (Pending) Marley Park
Minor C Football Championship semifinal
11:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Na Fianna Keith Tighe (Pending) Ballycullen
Minor D Football Championship Quarter finals
11:00 Ballymun Kickhams vs St Judes Michael Moylan (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
Minor A Football Championship Shield s/f
11:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Naomh Mearnog Terry Carton (Pending) 12th Lock
Minor A Football Championship Semi-final
11:00 Na Fianna vs Cuala Danny Harrington (Pending) St Mobhi Road
Minor A Football Championship Shield s/f
11:00 Naomh Olaf vs Ballymun Kickhams Ronnie Malone (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
Minor B Football Championship Shield s/f
11:00 Parnells vs Raheny Timmy McCarthy (Pending) Chanel
Minor B Football Championship Shield Quarter Final
11:00 Skerries Harps vs St Annes Derek McKitterick (Pending) Skerries
Minor A Football Championship Semi-final
11:00 St Sylvesters vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Broomfield
Minor B Football Championship semi-final
12:00 St Marys S vs Fingal Ravens Mark Ryan (Pending) Saggart
Adult Football League Division Eleven Final
14:30 Lucan Sarsfields vs Naomh Olaf Killian Leddy (Pending) 12th Lock
Intermediate Football Championship Tournament
11:00 Ballymun Kickhams vs St Sylvesters Finbarr Shanahan (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
Intermediate Football Championship
11:00 St Judes vs Kilmacud Crokes Willy O Connor (Pending) Monastery Road
Adult Hurling League Division Two
11:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs Lucan Sarsfields Karl O Brien (Pending) Marley Park
Adult Hurling League Division Eight
14:30 Ballinteer St Johns vs Trinity Gaels Darren Mooney (Pending) Marley Park
14:30 St Sylvesters vs Na Gaeil Oga Neill Plunkett (Pending) Broomfield
Adult Football League Division Two
11:00 Erins Isle vs Whitehall Colmcille Dermot Deasy (Pending) Finglas
15:00 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs Na Fianna Kevin Roche (Pending) Clontarf Road
Adult Football League Division Three
11:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs St Vincents Philip Fitzsimons (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
11:00 Naomh Fionnbarra vs Naomh Barrog Luke Lacey (Pending) Pope John Paul ll Park
Adult Football League Division Five
11:00 Na Fianna vs Raheny Kevin Donohoe (Pending) St Mobhi Road
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Adult Football League Division Six
11:00 St Brigids vs Crumlin TBC (Pending) Russell Park
Sunday 29th October, 2017
Adult Football League Division Seven
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Scoil Ui Chonaill Joe Murray (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Adult Football League Division Nine
14:30 St Colmcilles vs Kilmacud Crokes Dave Moore (Pending) Balheary
Adult Football League Division Ten
14:30 Fingallians vs Whitehall Colmcille Derek Greene (Pending) Lawless Park
14:30 Naomh Barrog vs St Sylvesters TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 16th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three North
St Maurs - vs - O Tooles
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Fingallians 3 - 13 vs 1 - 8 O Tooles
Naomh Fionnbarra 4 - 12 vs 2 - 10 St Sylvesters
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Naomh Fionnbarra - vs - Clontarf
Parnells - vs - Fingallians
St Sylvesters 3 - 12 vs 1 - 16 Na Fianna
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three South
Kilmacud Crokes 4 - 11 vs 1 - 12 St Peregrines
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Kilmacud Crokes - vs - St Brigids
St Peregrines - vs - Rialto Gaels
Thomas Davis - vs - Naomh Olaf
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Bray Emmets 2 - 13 vs 2 - 17 St Brigids
Rialto Gaels 2 - 14 vs 0 - 5 Naomh Olaf
Round Towers (C) 3 - 11 vs 2 - 11 Kilmacud Crokes
St Peregrines 3 - 8 vs 5 - 15 Thomas Davis
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Four
St Patricks (P) 5 - 5 vs 8 - 8 Cuala
Whitehall Colmcille - vs - Lucan Sarsfields
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Cuala 4 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Lucan Sarsfields
Good Counsel 2 - 20 vs 3 - 11 Whitehall Colmcille
St Patricks (P) 2 - 8 vs 1 - 9 St Vincents
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Good Counsel 8 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Lucan Sarsfields
St Vincents 2 - 21 vs 4 - 9 Cuala
Whitehall Colmcille - vs - St Patricks (P)
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Lucan Sarsfields 0 - 17 vs 2 - 9 St Vincents
St Patricks (P) 0 - 5 vs 5 - 11 Good Counsel
Whitehall Colmcille 1 - 17 vs 2 - 5 Cuala
Wednesday 28th June, 2017
Lucan Sarsfields - vs - Whitehall Colmcille
St Vincents 0 - 7 vs 2 - 11 Good Counsel
Tuesday 27th June, 2017
Cuala 1 - 18 vs 0 - 4 St Patricks (P)
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Five
St Sylvesters 3 - 8 vs 3 - 12 Ballyboden St Endas
Thursday 20th July, 2017
Ballyboden St Endas 5 - 9 vs 3 - 5 Na Fianna
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Castleknock - vs - Bye
Thursday 13th July, 2017
Wild Geese 2 - 6 vs 1 - 7 Ballyboden St Endas
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Bye - vs - St Sylvesters
Castleknock 4 - 9 vs 2 - 17 Na Fianna
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Bye - vs - Ballyboden St Endas
Na Fianna - vs - Wild Geese
St Sylvesters 7 - 8 vs 5 - 17 Castleknock
Wednesday 28th June, 2017
Ballyboden St Endas 7 - 9 vs 1 - 8 St Sylvesters
Na Fianna - vs - Bye
Wild Geese 4 - 15 vs 0 - 7 Castleknock
view all results here

UPCOMING EVENTS

FEATURED VIDEO view all

14/03/2012
Ballyboden St Endas v Craobh Chiaráin Dublin Intermediate Leagu