Player Profiles

Luke Jackson

  • 1 Achievement award collected on behalf of George Dudley
  • 1 T.Jesson winner at Headfort Golf Classic
  • 1 Dinner in the Penthouse
  • 1 Senior Hurler of the Year - Darren Kelly

LATEST NEWS

Weekly News
07/08/2017
No winner of the Lotto Jackpot of  7000 Euro on Monday 31st July.  Five match 3 winners each...
read on


Weekly News
31/07/2017
There was no winner of the Lotto Jackpot of 6500 on Monday 24th July. Five match 3 winners each receive...
read on



also in the news :
24/07/2017
 There was no Lotto...
21/07/2017
The best of luck to...
03/07/2017
Club Notes Tuesday 4th...
23/01/2017
No winner of tonight...

LATEST FIXTURES

Saturday 23rd September, 2017
Adult Football League Division One
13:00 Na Fianna vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) St Mobhi Road
Saturday 30th September, 2017
17:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs St Maurs TBC (Pending) 12th Lock
17:00 Thomas Davis vs Clontarf TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Saturday 23rd September, 2017
Adult Football League Division Two
17:15 Templeogue Synge Street vs St Annes David O Connor (Pending) Dolphin Park
Saturday 30th September, 2017
17:00 Naomh Olaf vs Whitehall Colmcille TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
Adult Football League Division Three
17:00 St Marks vs Parnells Tony Clarke (Pending) McGee Park
Thursday 21st September, 2017
Adult Football League Division Four
20:15 Man O War vs St Finians (N) Andrew McAllister (Pending) Man O War
Saturday 23rd September, 2017
17:00 St Monicas vs Lucan Sarsfields TBC (Pending) Edenmore
Wednesday 27th September, 2017
19:30 St Brigids vs St Oliver Plunketts ER TBC (Pending) Russell Park
Saturday 30th September, 2017
17:00 Cuala vs St Oliver Plunketts ER TBC (Pending) Hyde Park
Tuesday 26th September, 2017
Adult Football League Division Five
19:30 Skerries Harps vs O Dwyers TBC (Pending) Skerries
Sunday 01st October, 2017
11:00 Skerries Harps vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) Skerries
Sunday 24th September, 2017
Adult Football League Division Six
11:00 Bank of Ireland vs Ballymun Kickhams Darren Lennon (Pending) Ringsend Park
11:00 Civil Service Football vs St Oliver Plunketts ER Seán McNicholas (Pending) Islandbridge
Tuesday 26th September, 2017
19:30 Fingallians vs Ballymun Kickhams TBC (Pending) Lawless Park
19:30 Parnells vs St Brigids TBC (Pending) Chanel
Sunday 01st October, 2017
11:00 Ballymun Kickhams vs St Judes TBC (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
11:00 Crumlin vs St Brigids TBC (Pending) Pearse Park
11:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Fingal Ravens TBC (Pending) 12th Lock
11:00 Parnells vs St Oliver Plunketts ER TBC (Pending) Chanel
Tuesday 26th September, 2017
Adult Football League Division Seven
19:30 St Margarets vs Liffey Gaels TBC (Pending) St Margarets
Sunday 01st October, 2017
11:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs Liffey Gaels Pat Murphy Jnr (Pending) Marley Park
11:00 St James Gaels An Caislean vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Iveagh Grounds
Sunday 24th September, 2017
Adult Football League Division Eight
11:00 Garda vs Round Towers (L) David Gilmore (Pending) Westmanstown
Saturday 30th September, 2017
17:00 Portobello vs Naomh Olaf TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
Sunday 01st October, 2017
11:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs St Finians (S) TBC (Pending) Ballycullen
11:00 Ranelagh Gaels vs Round Towers (C) Paul Curtis (Pending) Bushy Park
11:00 St Peregrines vs Round Towers (L) Aaron Byrne (Pending) Blakestown
Sunday 24th September, 2017
Adult Football League Division Nine
11:00 St Maurs vs Kilmacud Crokes Mick Joyce (Pending) Rush
15:00 Beann Eadair vs St Colmcilles Ian Howley (Pending) Pairc Ui Ruairc
15:00 Rosmini Gaels vs Clann Mhuire TBC (Pending) Plunketts VEC
Sunday 01st October, 2017
15:00 Rosmini Gaels vs Templeogue Synge Street TBC (Pending) Plunketts VEC
15:00 St Colmcilles vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC (Pending) Balheary
15:00 St Judes vs Starlights TBC (Pending) Tymon North
15:00 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs Beann Eadair TBC (Pending) Martin Savage Park
Adult Football League Division Ten
15:00 Cuala vs St Sylvesters TBC (Pending) Hyde Park
15:00 Erins Isle vs St Vincents TBC (Pending) Finglas
15:00 Na Fianna vs Fingallians TBC (Pending) Collinstown Lane
15:00 Naomh Barrog vs St Marks TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
15:00 St Brigids vs Ballyfermot De Salle TBC (Pending) Russell Park
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 16th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three North
St Maurs - vs - O Tooles
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Fingallians 3 - 13 vs 1 - 8 O Tooles
Naomh Fionnbarra 4 - 12 vs 2 - 10 St Sylvesters
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Naomh Fionnbarra - vs - Clontarf
Parnells - vs - Fingallians
St Sylvesters 3 - 12 vs 1 - 16 Na Fianna
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three South
Kilmacud Crokes 4 - 11 vs 1 - 12 St Peregrines
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Kilmacud Crokes - vs - St Brigids
St Peregrines - vs - Rialto Gaels
Thomas Davis - vs - Naomh Olaf
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Bray Emmets 2 - 13 vs 2 - 17 St Brigids
Rialto Gaels 2 - 14 vs 0 - 5 Naomh Olaf
Round Towers (C) 3 - 11 vs 2 - 11 Kilmacud Crokes
St Peregrines 3 - 8 vs 5 - 15 Thomas Davis
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Four
St Patricks (P) 5 - 5 vs 8 - 8 Cuala
Whitehall Colmcille - vs - Lucan Sarsfields
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Cuala 4 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Lucan Sarsfields
Good Counsel 2 - 20 vs 3 - 11 Whitehall Colmcille
St Patricks (P) 2 - 8 vs 1 - 9 St Vincents
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Good Counsel 8 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Lucan Sarsfields
St Vincents 2 - 21 vs 4 - 9 Cuala
Whitehall Colmcille - vs - St Patricks (P)
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Lucan Sarsfields 0 - 17 vs 2 - 9 St Vincents
St Patricks (P) 0 - 5 vs 5 - 11 Good Counsel
Whitehall Colmcille 1 - 17 vs 2 - 5 Cuala
Wednesday 28th June, 2017
Lucan Sarsfields - vs - Whitehall Colmcille
St Vincents 0 - 7 vs 2 - 11 Good Counsel
Tuesday 27th June, 2017
Cuala 1 - 18 vs 0 - 4 St Patricks (P)
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Five
St Sylvesters 3 - 8 vs 3 - 12 Ballyboden St Endas
Thursday 20th July, 2017
Ballyboden St Endas 5 - 9 vs 3 - 5 Na Fianna
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Castleknock - vs - Bye
Thursday 13th July, 2017
Wild Geese 2 - 6 vs 1 - 7 Ballyboden St Endas
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Bye - vs - St Sylvesters
Castleknock 4 - 9 vs 2 - 17 Na Fianna
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Bye - vs - Ballyboden St Endas
Na Fianna - vs - Wild Geese
St Sylvesters 7 - 8 vs 5 - 17 Castleknock
Wednesday 28th June, 2017
Ballyboden St Endas 7 - 9 vs 1 - 8 St Sylvesters
Na Fianna - vs - Bye
Wild Geese 4 - 15 vs 0 - 7 Castleknock
view all results here

UPCOMING EVENTS

FEATURED VIDEO view all

14/03/2012
Ballyboden St Endas v Craobh Chiaráin Dublin Intermediate Leagu