Player Profiles

Luke Jackson

  • 1 Dinner in the Penthouse
  • 1 T.Jesson winner at Headfort Golf Classic
  • 1 Easter Camp Details
  • 1 Senior Hurler of the Year - Darren Kelly
  • 1 Achievement award collected on behalf of George Dudley

LATEST NEWS

No Winner Of Tonight Jackpot
23/01/2017
No winner of tonight jackpot, 9 match 3 numbers €67 each, nxt jackpot €6,500
read on


Healthy Club Project
23/01/2017
Healthy Club ProjectThanks to Dublin City FM.Craobh Chiaráin represented by Mick O Toole from...
read on



also in the news :
23/01/2017
Last Monday Craobh Chiar...
17/01/2017
No winner of tonight...
17/01/2017
Lotto result sheets...
17/01/2017
The Club would like...

LATEST FIXTURES

Wednesday 03rd May, 2017
St Vincent de Paul Group One
19:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC 12th Lock
19:00 St Judes vs Thomas Davis TBC Tymon North
St Vincent de Paul Cup Group Two
19:00 St Sylvesters vs Ballymun Kickhams TBC Broomfield
19:00 St Vincents vs Skerries Harps TBC Pairc Na Uinsionn
AIB Cup Group One
19:00 Round Towers (C) vs Ballinteer St Johns TBC Monastery Road
19:00 St Marys S vs Templeogue Synge Street TBC Saggart
AIB Cup Group Two
19:00 Naomh Mearnog vs Na Fianna TBC Portmarnock
19:00 Raheny vs Scoil Ui Chonaill TBC St Annes Park
19:00 St Patricks (D) vs Fingal Ravens TBC Donabate
Loving Cup Group One
19:00 St Marks vs St Peregrines TBC McGee Park
19:00 St Vincents vs St Brigids TBC Pairc Na Uinsionn
Loving Cup Group Two
19:00 Bye vs Clann Mhuire TBC Bye
19:00 Parnells vs Naomh Barrog TBC Chanel
19:00 Round Towers (L) vs Fingallians TBC Lusk
19:00 St Sylvesters vs Ballyboughal TBC Broomfield
Wednesday 17th May, 2017
19:15 Ballyboughal vs Round Towers (L) TBC Ballyboughal
19:15 Clann Mhuire vs Naomh Barrog TBC Naul
19:15 Fingallians vs St Sylvesters TBC Lawless Park
19:15 Parnells vs Bye TBC Bye
Wednesday 07th June, 2017
19:30 Bye vs Fingallians TBC Bye
19:30 Naomh Barrog vs Ballyboughal TBC Pairc Barrog
19:30 Round Towers (L) vs Clann Mhuire TBC Lusk
19:30 St Sylvesters vs Parnells TBC Broomfield
Wednesday 03rd May, 2017
Joy Cup Group One
19:00 St Finians (N) vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Silver Park
Joy Cup Group Two
19:00 Man O War vs St Brigids TBC Man O War
19:00 St Margarets vs Clanna Gael-Fontenoy TBC Sean Moore Park
19:00 St Monicas vs Trinity Gaels TBC Edenmore
Sunday 14th May, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three North
11:00 Clontarf vs Parnells TBC St Annes Park
11:00 Fingallians vs Naomh Fionnbarra TBC Lawless Park
11:00 Na Fianna vs St Maurs TBC St Mobhi Road
11:00 O Tooles vs St Sylvesters TBC Blunden Drive
Minor Hurling League Division Three South
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Peregrines TBC Silver Park
11:00 Naomh Olaf vs Bray Emmets TBC Pairc Ui Bhriain
11:00 St Brigids vs Rialto Gaels TBC Russell Park
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Round Towers (C) TBC Kiltipper Road
Minor Hurling League Division Four
11:00 Good Counsel vs Cuala TBC Galtymore Road
11:00 St Patricks (P) vs Lucan Sarsfields TBC Glenauline Park
11:00 Whitehall Colmcille vs St Vincents TBC Collins Avenue
Minor Hurling League Division Five
11:00 Castleknock vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC Somerton Park
11:00 St Sylvesters vs Na Fianna TBC Broomfield
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 19th February, 2017
Senior Hurling A Championship Relegation
Setanta 1 - 14 vs 1 - 13 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Sunday 12th February, 2017
Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation Replay
Fingallians 0 - 13 vs 0 - 7 Erins Isle
Sunday 23rd April, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three North
O Tooles 0 - 16 vs 1 - 11 Naomh Fionnbarra
Parnells 0 - 13 vs 4 - 15 Na Fianna
St Maurs 0 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Clontarf
St Sylvesters 1 - 20 vs 2 - 6 Fingallians
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
Clontarf 1 - 16 vs 2 - 11 St Sylvesters
Fingallians 1 - 9 vs 2 - 15 St Maurs
Na Fianna 0 - 15 vs 2 - 14 O Tooles
Naomh Fionnbarra - vs - Parnells
Sunday 19th March, 2017
Na Fianna 2 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Fingallians
O Tooles 2 - 7 vs 3 - 14 Clontarf
St Maurs 0 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Naomh Fionnbarra
St Sylvesters 3 - 20 vs 1 - 8 Parnells
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Clontarf 0 - 7 vs 0 - 5 Na Fianna
Parnells 2 - 13 vs 6 - 14 St Maurs
Sunday 19th February, 2017
Clontarf 1 - 18 vs 1 - 9 Fingallians
Na Fianna 1 - 3 vs 1 - 15 Naomh Fionnbarra
O Tooles 4 - 17 vs 0 - 4 Parnells
St Maurs 4 - 15 vs 1 - 11 St Sylvesters
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three South
Naomh Olaf 1 - 11 vs 2 - 16 St Brigids
Sunday 19th March, 2017
Bray Emmets 6 - 17 vs 3 - 14 St Peregrines
Naomh Olaf 1 - 11 vs 1 - 7 Kilmacud Crokes
Rialto Gaels 4 - 11 vs 0 - 6 Round Towers (C)
St Brigids 0 - 4 vs 1 - 4 Thomas Davis
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Round Towers (C) 1 - 6 vs 2 - 15 Bray Emmets
Sunday 19th February, 2017
Bray Emmets 3 - 8 vs 1 - 16 Rialto Gaels
Naomh Olaf 4 - 17 vs 3 - 6 St Peregrines
St Brigids 2 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Round Towers (C)
Thomas Davis 3 - 17 vs 2 - 2 Kilmacud Crokes
Saturday 04th February, 2017
U21 Football Championship B
Erins Isle 2 - 6 vs 2 - 17 Naomh Mearnog
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
St Sylvesters 3 - 12 vs 1 - 4 Clontarf
Friday 20th January, 2017
Raheny 2 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Thomas Davis
Saturday 21st January, 2017
U21 Football ChampionshipC
Erins Isle 2 - 15 vs 5 - 5 St Annes
Sunday 15th January, 2017
Naomh Mearnog 2 - 16 vs 1 - 17 Round Towers (L)
Saturday 21st January, 2017
U21 Football Championship D
Fingal Ravens 1 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Na Fianna
Trinity Gaels 2 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Naomh Fionnbarra
Wednesday 08th February, 2017
Minor Football League Division 3
Erins Isle 1 - 9 vs 2 - 12 St Patricks (D)
Sunday 29th January, 2017
St Patricks (D) 4 - 8 vs 0 - 8 O Tooles
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
Minor Football League Division 4
St Marys S 1 - 12 vs 0 - 11 St Maurs
view all results here

UPCOMING EVENTS

FEATURED VIDEO view all

14/03/2012
Ballyboden St Endas v Craobh Chiaráin Dublin Intermediate Leagu